the philippine flag Philippines Fighting Pride MANNY PACQUIAO



Manny Pacquiao versus Marco Antonio Barrera
manny pacquiao vs antonio barrera on october 6, 2007


Marco Antonio Barrera PROFILE

Name: Marco Antonio Barrera Tapia
Alias: Baby Faced Assasin
Birth Date: January 17, 1974
Birth Place: Mexico City, DIF, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Age: 33

World Rank:
4 / 937
Positions in ratings:
- WBC Super Featherweight Champion
- Former three-time WBO junior featherweight world champion, 13 successful defences
- Former Mexican National junior bantamweight champion, five successful defences
- Former NABF junior bantamweight champion

Height:
5' 7.5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Reach: 70"
Stance or Style: Orthodox
Weight category: Super Featherweight (130lbs)
Trained by: Sendai Tanaka/Rudy Perez
Global ID: 8010
Federal ID: NV027932

Strengths:
- Exceptional offensive skills and punching power
- Tough, determined and confident
- Exciting style; throws hard punches in combinations
- Can wear down his opponents with relentless pressure, or box and move effectively
- A devastating body puncher
- Good stamina and a solid chin
- Experienced against top opposition

 


manny pacquiao vs oscar larios

manny pacquiao vs eric morales III

manny pacquiao vs jorge solis

manny pacquiao vs marco antonio barrera

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez II

manny pacquiao vs david diaz

manny pacquiao vs oscar de la hoya

manny pacquiao vs ricky hatton

manny pacquiao vs joshua Clottey

manny pacquiao vs antonio margarito

manny pacquiao vs shane mosely

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez III