the philippine flag Philippines Fighting Pride MANNY PACQUIAO




manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez on March 15, 2008



Manny Pacquiao versus Juan Manuel Marquez II

Juan Manuel Marquez PROFILE

Name: Juan Manuel Marquez Mendez
Alias: Dinamita
Birth Date: August 23, 1973
Birth Place: Mexico City, DF, Mexico
Hometown: Anaheim, California, United States
Nationality: Mexican
Age: 34

World Rank:
2 / 832
Positions in ratings:
- former World Featherweight Champion
-WBO #1 contender for two years
- NABO featherweight champion (1997-99, 2000)
- NABF and USBA featherweight champion (2002-03)

Height:
5' 7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Reach: 67 "
Stance or Style: Orthodox
Weight category: Super Featherweight (130lbs)
Trained by: Ignacio "Nacho" Beristain
Manager: Ignacio "Nacho" Beristain

Global ID: 12222
Federal ID: NV019523

Strengths:
- very good power in both hands and he is always looking for you to make the first mistake.
- He can work off his jab or surprise you with looping lead overhand right hands.
- Accurate combinations are his trademark
- He is tough and durable and you almost need to put a silver bullet through this guy's heart to stop him.
- Counter puncher with looping lead overhand right, his money punch. He can work off his jab with both hands.

 

 

manny pacquiao vs oscar larios

manny pacquiao vs eric morales III

manny pacquiao vs jorge solis

manny pacquiao vs marco antonio barrera

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez II

manny pacquiao vs david diaz

manny pacquiao vs oscar de la hoya

manny pacquiao vs ricky hatton

manny pacquiao vs joshua Clottey

manny pacquiao vs antonio margarito

manny pacquiao vs shane mosely

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez III