the philippine flag Philippines Fighting Pride MANNY PACQUIAO




Manny Pacquiao vs Ricky Hatton on May 2, 2009
Manny Pacquiao WON versus Ricky Hatton
CONGRATULATIONS MANNY!!!


Manny Pacquiao versus Ricky Hatton

Ricky Hatton's PROFILE

Name: Richard John Hatton
Alias: The HITMAN
Birth Date: October 6, 1978
Birth Place: Stockport, Greater Manchester
Residence: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Nationality: British
Age: 30
Height: 5' 7 1/2 "
Reach: 65"
Stance or Style: Orthodox
Weight category: light Welterweight
Trained by: Billy Graham
Manager:
Ray Hatton
US ID: 049253
Global ID: 9314


Amateur Accomplishments
* Amateur Record: 73-7
* 1996 Junior World Championships Light Welterweight Bronze Medalist
* 1997 ABA light welterweight champion

Awards and Recognition
* 2005 Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year: Hatton is the first British boxer to receive the award since its inception in 1928
* 2005 ESPN.com Fighter of the Year
* Mens Fitness Magazine's Fittest Sportsman
* 2007 Awarded the honor of Order of the British Empire - Member (MBE)

* The Ring Magazine Light Welterweight Champion
* Former WBA Welterweight World Champion
* Former Two-Time IBF Light Welterweight World Champion
* Former WBA Light Welterweight World Champion
* Current and Reigning IBO Light Welterweight World Champion
* Former WBU Light Welterweight World Champion
* Former British Light Welterweight Champion
* Former WBA Inter-Continental Light Welterweight Champion
* Former WBO Inter-Continental Light Welterweight Champion
* Former Central Area Light Welterweight Champion

 

manny pacquiao vs oscar larios

manny pacquiao vs eric morales III

manny pacquiao vs jorge solis

manny pacquiao vs marco antonio barrera

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez II

manny pacquiao vs david diaz

manny pacquiao vs oscar de la hoya

manny pacquiao vs ricky hatton

manny pacquiao vs joshua Clottey

manny pacquiao vs antonio margarito

manny pacquiao vs shane mosely

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez III